Back to: Sullivan Middle School Home Page

School Phone Number:

(978) 937-8993, 937-8994
Fax: (978) 937-3278
 
Principal:    Mr. Jim Neary
 
Assistant Principal:  Ms. Jane Campbell

Instructional Specialist:    Mrs. Stephanie Lowe

Guidance Counselor:    Mrs. Darlene Dandurant

Social Worker:    Mr. Robert Thompson

Parent Liason:    Mrs. Nydia Lopez

Clerk:    Mrs. Eileen Thomas

 

 

Grade 5

M/SC

Room 201

Ms. Kym Pizzano

Grade 5

ELA/ SS

Room 203

Mrs. Martha Martin

Grade 5

M/SC

Room 205

Mr. Kevin Freeman

Grade 5

ELA/SS

Room 210

Mrs. Kim Broadhurst

Grade 5/6

ELL

Room 220

Ms. Carmen Blasini

Grade 5

M/SC

Room 202

Ms. Gayl Pizzano

Grade 5

ELL/ELA/SS

Room 204

Mrs. Nicole Gould

Grade 5

SPED

Room 225

Mrs. Linda Eckersley

       

Grade 6

ELL

Room 220

Ms. Carmen Blasini

Grade 6

M/SC

Room 213

Mrs. Lauren May

Grade 6

M/SC

Room 214

Ms. Angela Bergeron

Grade 6

ELA/SS/ELL

Room 215

Ms. Elizabeth Travaglini 

Grade 6

SPED

Room 216

Mrs. Katie Barry

Grade 6

ELA/SS

Room 218

Mrs. Jamie Teague

Grade 6

ELA/SS

Room 222

Ms. Deborah Johnson

Grade 6

M/SC

Room 224

Mrs. Sally Jo Bernard

 

 

 

 

Grade 7

Math

Room 235

Mr. Darryl Doiron

Grade 7

ELA

Room 231

Mrs. Patricia Smith

Grade 7

SPED

Room 225

Mrs. Whitney Jablonki,

Mrs. Alexis Florence

Grade 7

ELL

Room 134

Dr. Altagracia Cabrera

Grade 7

ELA

Room 228

Mrs. Lynne McCarthy

Grade 7

MATH

Room 233

Mr. Keith Valliere

Grade 7

SS

Room 226

Ms. Anabel DaSilva

Grade 7

Science

Room 239

Ms. Jennifer Murphy

 Grade 7

 ED/BD

Room 108

 Mrs. Lorna Wilmott-Grant

       
Grade 7 & 8 Math Intervention Room 127 Mr. Trainor
       

Grade 8

Math/SS

Room 115

Ms. Christine Santry

Grade 8

ELA/SS

Room 112

Mrs. Kristy Meuse

Grade 8

Math/SS

Room 110

Mr. Jeff Brown

Grade 8

Science

Room 101

Mr. John McHale

Grade 8

ELA/SS

Room 116

Mrs. Jennifer Tarini

Grade 8

SPED

Room 125

Mrs. Donna Campbell

Grade 8

Science/SS

Room 111

Mr. Gary Ostler

Grade 8

ELL

Room 134

Dr. Altagracia Cabrera

 

 

 

 

Special Education

 

 

 

Grades 5-8

Life Skills

Room 207

Mrs. Madeline Corcoran

Grades 5/6

PDD

Room 209

Mrs. Colleen Pease

Grades 7/8

PDD

Room 212

Mrs. Melissa Hickey

Grade 7

ED/BD

Room 108

Mrs. Lorna Wilmott-Grant

Grades 5-8 ESL Room 127 Ms. Karen Kane

 

 

 

 

Allied Arts

 

 

 

Art - Team Leader

5-8

Room 141

Mr. Mark Anastopoulos

Art

5-8

Room 140

Mr. Mike Smith

Instrumental Music

5-8

Room 104/6

Mr. Eric Buckley

Music

5-8

Room 102

TBA

Physical Education

5-8

Health

Mrs. Maureen Martin

Physical Education

5-8

Gym

Mr. Kevin Sheehan

Technology/Engineering

5-8

Room 113

Mr. Gene Verschoor

Literacy

5-8

Room 237

Mrs. Karen Rothschild

Reading Specialist 5-8 Room 211 Mrs. Diana Kisiel
       

TBE Tutors

Mrs. Susan Beaudoin

Mrs. Kathleen Ballerini

Ms. Melissa Brown

Mrs. Lisa Cremin

 Mrs. Erin Hirbour

Mr. Gerald Felde

 Mrs. Geri Mangan

Mrs. Toni Stdeman

       

Paraprofessionals

Grades 5/6  ELL

 

Mrs. Iris Candelaria

 

Grade 7  ED/ BD

 

Mr. William Faulkner

 

Grades 5-8        Life Skills

 

Mrs. Margarita Kuilan

 

Grade 7 SPED

 

Mrs. Elsa Laboy

 

Grade 8  SPED

 

Mrs. Darlene Mahoney

  Grade  7/8 PDD   Ms. Meaghan Keefe

 

Grade 7  SPED

 

Mrs. Mary McKenzie

 

Grade 6 SPED

 

Mrs. Daryl Bastien

 

Grade 7/8 ELL

 

Ms. Heidi Santiago

  Grades 5/6  PDD   Mrs. Kerri Sorota
  Grade 5 SPED   Mrs. Kiki Turlis
  Grade 6 SPED 1:1   Mrs. Laura Lafleur
 

Grade 5

Life Skills 1:1

  Ms. Betty Ann Phillips
  Grade 8 PDD   Mrs. Beth Phillips
  Grade 5-8 PDD   Ms. Daryl Bastien
       

Library Aide

5-8

Room 219

Mrs. Stephanie Voutselas

 

 

 

 

Speech Therapist

5-8

Room 206

Ms. Laura Lyons, SLP

 

 

 

 

School Nurse

5-8

Room 126

Mrs. Carol Castle

 

 

 

 

Itinerant Personnel

Special Ed. Social Worker

Room 206

Mrs. Anna Greenberg

  Occupational Therapist Room 206 Mrs. Doreen Weber
  Special Ed. Evaluation Team Chairperson Room 114 Mrs. Renee Limauro
  Special Ed. Psychologist Room 114 Mrs. Val Busby

 

Cafeteria Staff

Custodial Staff

Mrs. Tammy Coppola (Manager)

Mr. Ricky Underwood  (Head Custodian Day)

Mrs. Florence Teague

Ms. Kelly King-Underwood

Mrs. Mary Ellen Garneau

Mr. Eugene Casey

Ms. Jocelyn Coppola

Mr. Ramon Gonzalez

 

 

 Back to: Sullivan Middle School Home Page